APRIL 14th, 2018

Rocky Mountain Spring Fling

LIVE MODEL HORSE SHOW

CLASSLIST

  • Facebook Social Icon

RING 1: OPEN PERFOMANCE

JUDGE: Erin Corbett

 

A. Other 

1. Sport/Heavy/Other Harness

2. Pleasure Harness

3. Arabian Costume 

4. Native American Costume 

5. Other Historic/Ethnic Costume 

6. Parade 

7. Showmanship/Liberty

8. Retro Performance 

9. Other Performance

10. Scene

11. The Outhouse Class

Other Perf Champion and Reserve

 

B. English

12. Cross Country 

13. Jumper

14. English Games 

15. Hunter 

16. English Trail 

17. Hunter Under Saddle - Sport Style

18. Hunter Under Saddle - Other

19. Saddleseat

20. Dressage 

21. Other English

English Perf Champion and Reserve

 

C. Western

22. Roping 

23. Cutting 

24. Other Stockwork

25. Poles/Barrels

26. Western Games 

27. Reining/Western Dressage 

28. Western Trail 

29. Western Pleasure - Stock

30. Western Pleasure - Other

31. Other Western

Western Perf Champion and Reserve

 

Perf Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 2: ARTIST RESIN

JUDGE: Lesli Kathman

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

Other Pure/Mixed Sport

F. Sport Champion and Reserve

25. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

AR Overall Champ and reserve

RING 3: CUSTOM

JUDGE: Jackie Arns-Rossi

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

Other Pure/Mixed Sport

F. Sport Champion and Reserve

25. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CM Overall Champ and reserve

RING 4: OF CHINA EARTHENWARE

JUDGE: Heather Roell

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFC EW Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 5: OTHER OF PLASTIC

JUDGE: Fabian Rodriguez

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

Other Pure/Mixed Sport

F. Sport Champion and Reserve

25. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFP Other Overall Champ and reserve

RING 6: CUSTOM GLAZE EARTHENWARE

JUDGE: Melissa Gaulding 

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CG China Overall Champ and reserve

RING 6: CUSTOM GLAZE EARTHENWARE

JUDGE: Melissa Gaulding 

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CG China Overall Champ and reserve

RING 7: BREYER OFP BREED

JUDGE: Kirsten Wellman

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

Other Pure/Mixed Sport

F. Sport Champion and Reserve

25. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFP Breyer Overall Champ & Reserve

CLASSLIST

RING 2: ARTIST RESIN MINI

JUDGE: Lesli Kathman

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

AR Mini Overall Champ and reserve

RING 3: CUSTOM MINI

JUDGE: Jackie Arns-Rossi

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CM Mini Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 4: OF CHINA BONE/OTHER

JUDGE: Heather Roell

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFC Bone Overall Champ and Reserve

CLASSLIST

RING 2: ARTIST RESIN MINI

JUDGE: Lesli Kathman

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

AR Mini Overall Champ and reserve

RING 3: CUSTOM MINI

JUDGE: Jackie Arns-Rossi

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CM Mini Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 4: OF CHINA BONE/OTHER

JUDGE: Heather Roell

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFC Bone Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 1: OPEN PERFOMANCE

JUDGE: Erin Corbett

 

A. Other 

1. Sport/Heavy/Other Harness

2. Pleasure Harness

3. Arabian Costume 

4. Native American Costume 

5. Other Historic/Ethnic Costume 

6. Parade 

7. Showmanship/Liberty

8. Retro Performance 

9. Other Performance

10. Scene

11. The Outhouse Class

Other Perf Champion and Reserve

 

B. English

12. Cross Country 

13. Jumper

14. English Games 

15. Hunter 

16. English Arena Trail

17. English Natural Trail

18. Hunter Under Saddle - Sport Style

19. Hunter Under Saddle - Other

20. Saddleseat

21. Dressage 

22. Other English

English Perf Champion and Reserve

 

C. Western

23. Roping 

24. Cutting 

25. Other Stockwork

26. Poles/Barrels

27. Western Games 

28. Reining/Western Dressage 

29. Western Arena Trail

30. Western Natural Trail 

31. Western Pleasure - Stock

32. Western Pleasure - Other

33. Other Western

Western Perf Champion and Reserve

 

Perf Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 2: ARTIST RESIN

JUDGE: Lesli Kathman

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

25. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

F. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

AR Overall Champ and reserve

RING 2: AR MINI

JUDGE: Lesli Kathman

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

AR MINI Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 3: OF CHINA EARTHENWARE

JUDGE: Heather Roell

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFC EW Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 3: OF CHINA BONE CHINA/OTHER

JUDGE: Heather Roell

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFC BC Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 4: CUSTOM GLAZE EARTHENWARE

JUDGE: Melissa Gaulding 

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CG EW China Overall Champ and reserve

RING 4: CUSTOM GLAZE BONE CHINA/OTHER

JUDGE: Melissa Gaulding 

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CG BC China Overall Champ and reserve

RING 5: CUSTOM

JUDGE: Jackie A. Rossi

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

25. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

F. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CM Overall Champ and reserve

RING 5: CM MINI

JUDGE: Jackie A. Rossi

 

A. Light

1. Arabian/Part Arab

2. Morgan

3. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

4. ASB

5. TWH

6. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

Iberian/Spanish Breeds

7. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

8. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

9. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

Sport Breeds

10. TB/STB

11. Warmblood

12. Carriage Breeds

13. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

Stock Breeds

14. QH

15. Paint

16. Appaloosa

17. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

Pony Breeds

18. European Ponies

19. American Ponies

20. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

21. European Draft

22. American Draft

23. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

24. Miniatures

25. Other Pure/Mixed

26. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

27. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

CM MINI Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 6: OTHER OF PLASTIC

JUDGE: Fabian Rodriguez

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

25. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

F. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFP Other Overall Champ and reserve

RING 7: BREYER OFP BREED

JUDGE: Kirsten Wellman

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champ and Reserve 

B. Light

9. Arabian

10. Part Arabian/NSH/Morab

11. Morgan

12. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

 

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

13. ASB

14. TWH

15. MFT/RMH

16. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

 

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

17. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

18. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

19. Spanish Barb/Mustang

20. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

 

E. Sport Breeds

21. TB/STB

22. European Warmblood

23. American Warmblood

24. Carriage Breeds

24b. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

F. Sport Champion and Reserve

25. Stock Breeds

26. QH

27. Paint

28. Appaloosa

29. American Mustang

30. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

G. Pony Breeds

31. UK Ponies

32. European Ponies

33. Fjord/Icelandic

34. American Ponies

35. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

H. Draft Breeds

36. Clydesdale/Shire

37. Percheron/Belgian

38. Other European Draft

39. American Draft

40. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

41. Miniatures

42. Other Pure/Mix Breed

43. Donkeys

44. Mules

45. Exotics

46. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

OFP Breyer Overall Champ & Reserve

RING 7: BREYER OFP COLLECTIBILITY

JUDGE: Kirsten Wellman

 

A. Vintage Collectibility (1950-1979)

1. Realistic Colors (glossy and matte)

2. Unrealistic Colors (non-woodgrain or deco colors such as charcoal, red roan, etc)

3. Woodgrains

4. Decorators

5. Lamps, Clocks, Night Lights, and Presentation Pieces

6. Horse and Rider Sets

7. Vintage Special Runs

8. Models with Vintage Boxes

9. Vintage Test Runs

10. Domestic Animals (not a NAN qualifying class)

11. Wildlife (not a NAN qualifying class)

12. Vintage Classics, LBs, and SMs

13. Other Collectible Vintage Models

Vintage Collectibility Champion and Reserve

 

B. Modern Collectibility (1980-present)

14. Small Special Runs (30 or less)

15. Small Special Runs (31 to 100)

16. Special Runs of 101-500 

17. Special Runs of 501-1000

18. All Other Special Runs of 1000+ (Sears, JCP, etc)

19. Regular Run Variations

20. Modern Test Runs

21. Modern Classics, LBs, and SMs

22. Porcelain, Resin/Cold-cast, Metal, and Crystal Models

23. Other Collectible Modern Models

Modern Collectibility Champion and Reserve

OFP Breyer Collectibility Overall Champ and reserve

FUN CLASSES - ALL RINGS@LUNCH

 

Medallion Challenge - Judge: Meredith Warren, Sponsored by Kylee Parks

Cats

Dogs

Other Animals

My Little Pony

Claiming Class OF

Claiming Class CM/AR

Claiming Class China

RING 8: YOUTH OFP BREED (Ages 14 and under)

JUDGE: Stephanie Blaylock

A. Foal 

1. Light

2. Gaited

3. Spanish

4. Sport

5. Stock

6. Pony

7. Draft

8. Other Pure/Mixed Foal

Foal Champion and Reserve

B. Light

9. Arabian/Part Arab

10. Morgan

11. Other Pure/Mixed Light

Light Champion and Reserve

C. Gaited Breeds (Non-Spanish)

12. ASB

13. TWH

14. Other Pure/Mixed Gaited

Gaited Champion and Reserve

D. Iberian/Spanish Breeds

15. Andalusian/Lusitano (Pura Raza)

16. Gaited Spanish (Pasos)

17. Other Pure/Mixed Spanish

Spanish Champion and Reserve

E. Sport Breeds

18. TB/STB

19. Warmblood

20. Carriage Breeds

21. Other Pure/Mixed Sport

Sport Champion and Reserve

F. Stock Breeds

22. QH

23. Paint

24. Appaloosa

25. Other Pure/Mixed Stock

Stock Champion and Reserve

 

Pony Breeds

26. European Ponies

27. American Ponies

28. Other Pure/Mixed Ponies

Pony Champion and Reserve

Draft Breeds

29. European Draft

30. American Draft

31. Other Pure/Mixed Draft

Draft Champion and Reserve

Other Breed/Types

32. Miniatures

33. Other Pure/Mixed

34. Donkeys/Mules/Exotics

35. Unrealistic/Fantasy

Other Champion and Reserve

RING 8: YOUTH OFP PERFORMANCE

JUDGE: Stephanie Blaylock

1. English Pleasure

2. Western Pleasure

3. Other Performance

4. Anything Goes

Performance Champion and Reserve

 

OFP Youth Overall Champ and Reserve

RING 8: AMATEUR OWNER & ARTIST Sponsored by Jennifer Buxton, Braymere Saddlery JUDGE: Jennifer Scott

 

  1. Black

  2. Bay/Brown

  3. Chestnut

  4. Dark/Rose Grey

  5. Light/Fleabitten Grey

  6. Dilutes

  7. Roan
  8. Blanket Appaloosa

  9. Leopard/Varnish Appaloosa

  10. Tobiano

  11. Overo

  12. Sabino

  13. Other Pinto Pattern

  14. Other color not listed